STAFF

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF 

ADMINISTRATION
Dr. Siddhartha Kumar Ecka————— Principal
Dr. Royal Dang———- Rector
Dr. Sushil Kerketta————– Bursar

FACULTY INCHARGE
Dr. S. Mishra—————- Science
Dr. J. Prasad————— Arts
Dr. N. Kumar————– Commerce

OFFICE INCHARGE
Mr. S. Bhengra————- S. O. General
Mr. S. Kiro ————– Head Accountant

FACULTY AND STAFF 

DEPT. OF HINDI
1. Dr. (Ms.) E. R. Tudu- HOD/Associate Professor
2. Pro. Asha Rani Kerketta- Assistant Professor
3. Dr. Haradhan Koiri- Assistant Professor
4. Dr. Prashant Gourav- Assistant Professor
5. Pro. Varsa Salini Kullu- Assistant Professor

DEPT. OF ENGLISH

1. Dr. S. K. Ecka- Associate Professor
2. Dr. P. K. David – Associate Professor (Leave)
3. Pro. E. M. Hansda- Assistant Professor (S.S)
4. Pro. Nidhi Singh- Assistant Professor
5. Pro. S. K. Sinha (Contractual)

DEPT. OF URDU
1. Dr. Md. Yasin- Assistant Professor (S.S)

DEPT. OF BANGLA
1. Dr. S. C. Canton- Assistant Professor (S.S)/ Professor-In-Charge, Intermediate

DEPT. OF SANSKRIT
1. Dr. Jyoti Toppo- Assistant Professor (S.S)

DEPT. OF REGIONAL LANGUAGE
1. Dr. M. Baraiud- Associate Professor, Mundari
2. Dr. Ram Prasad- Associate Professor, Nagpuri
3. Dr. Dukha Bhagat- Associate Professor, Kurukh
4. Mr. P. Baa- (Part Time) Assistant Professor, Kharia
5. Dr.Anima Hansda- Assistant Professor, Santhali

DEPT. OF ECONOMICS
1. Pro. B. N. Prasad- Associate Professor
2. Pro. Dilip Sahu (Asst.  Professor)
3. Mr. M. C. Mahto (Part Time)
4. Rashmi Kerketta- (Inter)

DEPT. OF POLITICAL SCIENCE
1. Dr. R. Tirkey- Associate Professor (HOD)
2. Pro. Vinay John- Assistant Professor (S.S)
3. Dr. B. Baskey – Assistant Professor
4. Pro. D. D. Minz

DEPT. OF HISTORY
1. Ms. Anita Anju Khess- HOD/Assistant Professor
2. Mr. Balbir Kerketta- Assistant Professor
3. Ms. Seema Tete-  Assistant Professor
4. Dr. Nilima Sinha- Assistant Professor

DEPT. OF GEOGRAPHY
1. Mr. P. Tirkey- Assistant Professor
2. Divya Ratan Kongari
3. Holy Archana Kachap- (Inter)

DEPT. OF PHILOSOPHY
1. Dr. P. K. Gupta- HOD/Assistant Professor(S.S)
2. Mr. J. Kachhap- Assistant Professor(S.S)
3. Dr. (Ms.) T. Prasad- Assistant Professor(S.S)

DEPT. OF PSYCHOLOGY
1. Dr. S. N. Keshri- HOD/Assistant Professor
2. Mr. Raj Kishore Ram-Assistant Professor
3. Dr. Shalini Kumari -Assistant Professor

DEPT. OF ANTHROPOLOGY
1. Dr. S. Kerketta- HOD/Associate Professor
2. Dr. S. K. Murmu- Assistant Professor (S.S)
3. Dr. Meena Tirkey- Assistant Professor
4. Dr. S. C. Singh- Assistant Professor

DEPT. OF MATHEMATICS
1. Dr. S. R. Mahto- HOD/ Associate Professor
2. Ms. E. Purty- Assistant Professor
3. Mr. A. K. Lal- Assistant Professor

DEPT. OF CHEMISTRY
1. Dr. B. N. Ghosh- Associate Professor
2. Mr B. Dutta- Assistant Professor
3. Dr. S. K. Sen Gupta- Assistant Professor
4. Mr. U. K. Mitra- Assistant Professor
5. Ms. Snehlata Ekka- Lab. Tech.
6. Mr. Bartimay Minz- Grade-III
7. Mr. Mahanand Bara- Lab. Boy

DEPT. OF PHYSICS
1. Pro. B. L. Bhakta- HOD/Assistant Professor
2. Dr. R. Ashthana- Associate Professor
3. Dr. M. Dey- Associate Professor
4. Pro. Y. N. Mahto- Assistant Professor
5. Pro. B. Prajapati- Assistant Professor
6. Mr. Lal Mohan Mahto- Assistant Professor
7. Mr. Sanjay Kr. Tirkey- Lab. Tech.(Part Time Assistant Professor)
8. Mr. Royan Dungdung- Store Keeper
9. Mr. Permanand Mahto- Grade-III
10. Mr. Sushil Guria

DEPT. OF ZOOLOGY
1. Dr. V. K. Mishra- HOD/Associate Professor
2. Ms. R. S. Topno- Assistant Professor
3. Mr. P. Surin- Lab. Tech.(Part Time Assistant Professor)
4. Mr. A. L. Barla- Lab Boy

DEPT. OF BOTANY
1. Dr. (Ms.) N. Ojha- HOD/Associate Professor
2. Dr. (Ms.) Mridula Khess- Assistant Professor / Demonstrator
3. Ms. Suman Prabha- Lab. Tech.
4. Mr. Gurucharan Singh- Store Keeper
5. Mr. Manbahal Barla- Lab. Tech.

DEPT. OF GEOLOGY
1. Dr. A. Thakur- HOD/Associate Professor
2. Mr. A. C. Mishra- Assistant Professor
3. Mr. N. Lugun- Assistant Professor
4. Ms. R. C. Chandra- Demonstrator
5. Mr. D. Kumar- Store Keeper

FACULTY OF COMMERCE
1. Dr. R. L. Nag- Univ. Prof. (HOD)
2. Dr. N. Kumar- Univ. Prof.
3. Dr. P. Nath- Univ. Prof.
4. Dr. M. Dang- Associate Professor / Coordinator Intermediate
5. Dr. M. Prajapati- Assistant Professor
6. Dr. I. J. Khalkho- Assistant Professor
7. Dr. Jyoti Prakash Minz- Assistant Professor
8. Dr. N. Nirkey- Part time,Assistant Professor
9. Ms.Christmani Toppo- Peon

OFFICE STAFF

GENERAL SECTION
1. Mr. S. Bhengra- S.O.General
2. Mr. Hiralal Minz- L.D.C.
3. Mr. Amus Guria- Typist
4. Mr. Nemhas Tirkey- Grade-III
5. Mr. Yam Bahadur Thapa- Grade-III
6. Mr. Luthar Tigga- Peon

COMPUTER OPERATOR
1. Ms. Punam A Bakhla- —
2. Mr. Samir Jha- —

FINANCE SECTION
1. Mr.Sudarshan Kiro- Head Accountant
2. Mr. Patras Baa- U.D.C.
3. Dr. Newtan Tirkey- U.D.C.
4. Mr. Arun Tigga- L.D.C.
5. Mr. Ahlad Lakra- Grade-III
6. Mr. Mahesh Mahto- Peon

STIPEND SECTION
1. Mr. John Bara- Grade-III
2. Mr. Siblan Lugun- Grade-III

EXAM SECTION
1. Mr. S. R. Mahto- Controller
2. Mr. Balbin Kerketta- Asst. Controller/Arts

3. Mr. Bhibhaw Bara- U.D.C.
4. Mr. Christo Das Toppo- Peon
5. Ms. Sumraren Minz- Peon
6. Ms. Sobha Sanga- Peon

LIBRARY
1. Mr. Salil Kujur- Library Assistant
2. Ms. Joyes Kandulna- Library Assistant

GAMES & SPORTS
1. Mr. Anmol Khalkho- PTI

SCIENCE BLOCK
1. Ms. Biswasi Soreng- Peon
2. Ms. Subasi Barla- Peon
3. Ms. Anju Khalkho- Peon
4. Ms. Amarmani Lakra- Peon
5. Ms. Taramani Dungdung- Peon

DRIVER
1. Mr. Ratan Topno —

NIGHT GUARD
1. Mr. Shyam Bahadur Thapa —
2. Mr. Chabbilal —

ELECTRICIAN
1. Mr. E. Horo —